Senior Leadership Team
Mr R McGowan – Head Teacher
Miss B Lee – Depute Head Teacher
Mr A Gray – Depute Head Teacher
Mr D Robertson – Depute Head Teacher
Mrs P Docherty – Acting Depute Head Teacher

English / Modern Languages Faculty
Miss L Parsons (Principal Teacher)
Mrs L Wright (Principal Teacher – Pupil Support)
Mr J Mallaghan (Principal Teacher – Pupil Support)
Mrs L Quinn
Mrs K Fair
Mrs K De Fazio
Ms E Tully
Miss J Mason

Mathematics Faculty
Mr D Burns (Principal Teacher)
Mr K Prentice
Mr J McIntyre
Mr I Wallace
Miss M Melvin

Humanities Faculty
Mr M Smith (Principal Teacher)
Mr F Robson (Principal Teacher- Pupil Support)
Miss S Muldoon
Miss S Leckenby
Miss A Fletcher
Mrs G Smith (Acting Principal Teacher – Equity & Inclusion)
Mr A Rae
Mr A Carter
Miss K McCabe

Science Faculty
Dr I Nicol (Principal Teacher)
Mrs L Gibson
Dr E Brand
Mr G Milne
Miss I Iqbal
Miss V McGregor
Miss N Forbes

Technology & Digital Literacy Faculty
Mr F McMenemy (Acting Principal Teacher)
Mr G Wilson
Mr W Simpson
Mr K Campbell
Ms L Sinclair
Mr D Brown
Mrs L Forbes
Mrs J Wilson

Expressive Arts Faculty
Miss C Robertson (Principal Teacher)
Mr S Stirling
Mrs R Ritchie
Mr G Sharp
Mrs M Jack
Miss L Clark
Miss H Gardner

Health & Wellbeing Faculty
Mr N Ross (Principal Teacher)
Mrs B Winning
Mr A Hill
Mr J Hickson
Mr M McGinley
Mrs S Miller
Mrs E Dunbar

Support for Learning
Mrs H Laird (Principal Teacher)
Mrs M Storry (Principal Teacher)
Mrs K Abercrombie (Support Assistant)
Mrs T McCallum (Support Assistant)
Mrs S MacLeod (Support Assistant)
Ms L Speirs (Support Assistant)

Inclusion Support Team
Mr S Rivans
Mrs J Goulding (Support Assistant)
Ms L Keenan (Support Assistant)

Active Breaks Worker
Mrs J Young

SDS Officer
Ms A Duffy

Support Service Coordinator
Mrs L Yule

Office Staff
Mrs A Harrison (Team Leader)
Mrs A Barnes
Mrs M Mitchell

Librarian
Ms L Rowan

Technicians
Mrs J Grierson (Senior)
Mr W Yule
Mr D Dobb

Janitor
Mrs J Wardrop

Cleaning/Caretaker
Mrs L Miller

Catering
Mrs G Dyet