Senior Leadership Team
Mr R McGowan – Head Teacher
Miss B Lee – Depute Head Teacher
Mr G Parry – Depute Head Teacher
Mr A Gray – Depute Head Teacher

English / Modern Languages Faculty
Miss L Parsons (Principal Teacher)
Mrs L Quinn (English)
Mrs L Wright (Principal Teacher – Pupil Support (Logan House))(English)
Mr J Mallaghan (Principal Teacher – Pupil Support (Kerse House))(English)
Mrs K Fair (English)
Ms K McLennan (English)
Mrs K De Fazio (English)
Miss Z Streatfield (English)
Ms E Tully (Modern Languages)
Miss E Begou (Modern Languages)
Mr C Mussotte (Modern Languages)

Mathematics Faculty
Mr D Burns (Principal Teacher)
Mr K Prentice
Mr I Wallace
Mrs N Rae (PEF Numeracy Coordinator)
Mr J McIntyre
Mr L Tatarkowksi

Humanities Faculty
Mr M Smith (Principal Teacher)(History)
Mr F Robson (Principal Teacher – Pupil Support (Milton House))(History)
Miss S Muldoon (Geography)
Miss S Leckenby (Geography)
Mr A Rae (Modern Studies)
Miss A Fletcher (Modern Studies)
Mrs G Smith (RMPS) (PEF Literacy Coordinator)
Ms M Katzig (RMPS)

Science Faculty
Dr I Nicol (Principal Teacher)
Mrs L Gibson (Chemistry)
Dr E Brand (Chemistry)
Mr G Milne (Physics)
Miss I Iqbal (Biology)
Mrs A McLelland (Biology)
Mrs M Robison (Biology/Chemistry)

Business and Computing Science Faculty
Mrs K MacLeod (Principal Teacher)
Mr D Brown
Mrs L Forbes
Mrs J Wilson
Ms A Lennon

Expressive Arts & Technical Faculty
Mr B Biggart (Principal Teacher)
Mr S Stirling (Music)
Ms K Blackwood (Music) (PEF Wellbeing Coordinator)
Mrs R Ritchie (Art)
Mr G Sharp (Art)
Mrs M Jack (Art)
Mr F McMenemy (Technical)
Mr G Wilson (Technical)
Mr W Simpson (Technical)
Miss L Clark (Drama)
Miss H Gardner (Drama)

Health & Wellbeing Faculty
Mr N Ross (Principal Teacher)
Mrs B Winning (PE)
Mr A Hill (PE)
Mr J Hickson (PE)
Mr M McGinley (PE)
Mrs S Miller (HE)
Mrs E Dunbar (HE)

Support for Learning
Mrs M Storry (Principal Teacher (Mon/Tues))
Mrs H Laird (Principal Teacher (Wed-Fri))
Mrs K Abercrombie (Support Assistant)
Mrs T McCallum (Support Assistant)
Mrs S McLeod (Support Assistant)

Support Service Coordinator
Mrs L Yule

Office Staff
Mrs A Harrison (Team Leader)
Mrs A Barnes
Mrs M Mitchell

Librarian
Ms L Rowan

Technicians
Mrs J Grierson (Senior)
Mr W Yule
Mr D Dobb

Janitor
Mrs J Wardrop

Cleaning/Caretaker
Mrs L Miller

Catering
Mrs J Sampson